Home arrow VISA Information
 
VISA Information PDF Print E-mail

In any case (requires VISA or not) to be able to enter the country, the passport it must be valid for at least 6 months at the moment of entrance to the Republica Bolivariana of Venezuela.

Check the site of "Ministerio del Poder Popular para las Relaciones Exteriores", of "Republica Bolivariana de Venezuela" http://www.mre.gov.ve/metadot/index.pl?iid=2873>. If your country isn't in this list of suppression of VISA for non emigrants (Tourist), you need to obtain one.

 

If you need VISA:

Go to the Diplomatic representation of "Republica Bolivariana de Venezuela" in your country. Check location in: http://www.mre.gob.ve/metadot/index.pl?iid=7707

 

If you need invitation letter:

Let us know by email ( This email address is being protected from spam bots, you need Javascript enabled to view it ), and we can send you an invitation letter, the only condition is that you should send us a copy of payment confirmation of conference registration.

 

For more information contact CLAIB REGISTRO ( This email address is being protected from spam bots, you need Javascript enabled to view it )

 
< Prev   Next >
 

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement
 

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement